23
Dec
08

iBoobs: Apple says no, we say hell yes!

Every day, a shit load of iPhone apps, appears on the net. This is to be expected, as the damn little thing, offers some new chalenges for programmers worldwide, like the motion detection feature for example.

Let’s see now… If I were a programmer (well, you could say I am one) and I wanted to experiment with motion detection, what would I do? I guess something like what you can see in the following video:

Threat me with a gun, I still have no idea why would Apple turn down such a wonderful app. It’s not about the breasts. It’s an excellent simulation, no? The developers say, they wanted to further enhance their app, with touch screen support (yay!) and configurable options, such as breast size, but apple still said no.

So here’s my idea, in an effort to convince Apple: Remember some old watches that would operate as long as you would move your hand? Why not make something similar for the iPhone, a charger that converts motion to electricity. Now, combine that with the above app… You still don’t see a way to solve the energy problem for the whole planet?

Advertisements

1 Response to “iBoobs: Apple says no, we say hell yes!”


  1. December 29, 2008 at 6:13 pm

    Energy problem??? SOLVED!
    Neeeeeeeeeeeeeeext! ^_^


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


December 2008
M T W T F S S
« Nov   Jan »
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Yeah, I got one o’ those…

  • Θέλω να πιστεύω ότι υπάρχει κάποιος λόγος που το Paypal δεν μου εγκρίνει την πληρωμή στο Steam με Visa debit της @Alpha_Bank. 9 months ago
  • RT @JohnPliotas: Θα γίνει πόλεμος με #Τουρκια αύριο και τα ελληνικά sites θα ανεβάζουν άρθρα "δείτε τα 20 καλύτερα tweets για την κήρυξη το… 11 months ago
  • @ZERSOFIA σωστά πρέπει το κοινό να έχει επιλογές 11 months ago
  • Εν τω μεταξύ στην ΕΤ2 δεν έχουν πάρει χαμπάρι . 11 months ago
  • @koukos Προς το παρόν OneNote γιατί ήταν εύκολο να μεταφέρω όλα μου τα notes εκεί. Θα δω όμως. 12 months ago

%d bloggers like this: